Long wool coat with pockets and a Tree of Life patterned hood

Price range: 311,00 € through 326,00 €

Product code: T-630 LL4·As seen in: Wool Power collection →

Long warm wool coat with pockets, a Tree of Life patterned hood, and a zipper. The hood decorated with the Tree of Life connects earth and heaven, ancestral wisdom and celestial power, guiding growth and development. A ring cross symbol, which is one of the strongest protective symbols, is tone-on-tone on the left sleeve and right chest. The zipper is edged with a narrow hem knitted in the main colour. The high stand-up collar is lined with fleece, the cuffs and bottom hem have a correct double hem. The striped pattern decorating the bottom hem, the ends of the sleeves, the upper edge of the pockets, and the edge of the hood creates a harmonious rhythm for the coat. The coat is double knitted and heavily washed, maintaining good shape and offering stylish elegance. Nordic design and wool power – health, confidence and success.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping
Description

100% PURE and NATURAL WOOL, that is a skinfriendly, temperature regulating, breathable and sustainable material. Mulesing free.

The product has been prewashed, making the product even warmer and more durable.
Designed and manufactured in Estonia.

Measurements
Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
1Chest circumference 9498102106110114
BHem circumference 194198202206210214
3Waist circumference 788286909498
4Hip circumference 96100104108112116
5Sleeve width 343638404244
2Sleeve length 777778798080
ATotal length 130130130130130130

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.