Long wool coat with Tree of Life pattern and pockets – Dark Bordeaux Red

Price range: 230,00 € through 245,00 €

Product code: T-663 MM1·As seen in: Wool Power collection →

A long, elegantly designed feminine wool coat, featuring the tree of life in its full glory on the back, is sure to catch attention. The tree of life is a powerful symbol of nature, connecting the earth and the sky. The lower part of the coat is adorned with power symbols: a cloverleaf and a spiral, adding depth and meaning to the design. The coat is made of 100% wool, with a single colour tone, a long zipper, and attached pockets. The small stand-up collar is lined with soft fleece, offering extra comfort. The sleeves feature the tree of life’s crown pattern, highlighting the uniqueness of the coat. The sleeve edges and the lower hem are finished with a wide tone-on-tone trim, creating a harmonious and elegant final look.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Add 176,00 € more to get FREE shipping!
Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping

Description

Made in Pärnu, Estonia

Kauni knitwear is made in our own workshop in Pärnu, Estonia – knitted in small batches and finished by hand. Kauni was founded in 1996.

Care

Wool needs little washing – airing is usually enough. When needed, hand wash at 30°C with a wool detergent (no enzymes or bleach) or use the wool cycle at 30°C with a gentle spin (400–500 rpm). Shape while damp, dry flat away from direct sunlight and do not tumble dry. More tips in the size and care guide.

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Measurements

Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
1Chest circumference 9498102106110114
BHem circumference 144148152156160164
3Waist circumference 788286909498
4Hip circumference 96100104108112116
5Sleeve width 343638404244
2Sleeve length 777778798080
ATotal length 115115115115115115

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Long wool coat with Tree of Life pattern and pockets – Dark Bordeaux Red”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *