Wool leggings Pärnu

Price range: 77,00 € through 92,00 €

Product code: V-16 MM2·As seen in: My Estonia collection →

These are traditional colors of Pärnu.

Playful patterns give the leggings a unique and eye-catching look. The soft wool along with the high elasticated waist, ensures excellent comfort both indoors and outdoors. A perfect choice for those who value quality, warmth, and a playful sense of style.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Your order qualifies for FREE shipping!
Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping

Description

Made in Pärnu, Estonia

Kauni knitwear is made in our own workshop in Pärnu, Estonia – knitted in small batches and finished by hand. Kauni was founded in 1996.

Care

Wool needs little washing – airing is usually enough. When needed, hand wash at 30°C with a wool detergent (no enzymes or bleach) or use the wool cycle at 30°C with a gentle spin (400–500 rpm). Shape while damp, dry flat away from direct sunlight and do not tumble dry. More tips in the size and care guide.

Tags: , , , ,

Measurements

Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
6Outer leg length 102104104104106106
3Waist circumference 606270788692
4Hip circumference 6674829098106
7Inner leg length 767676767676
8Thigh circumference 444852566064
9Ankle circumference 242526272829

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wool leggings Pärnu”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *