A-line wool dress

Price range: 97,00 € through 112,00 €

Product code: T-556 HH1·As seen in: Nature Magic collection →

This soft and warm wool dress features short sleeves and a subtle A-line shape that flatters the figure. The elegant simplicity of its design is highlighted by a contrasting edge at the collar and sleeves. This dress is ideal for layering or wearing on its own. A timeless piece for cooler days.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Add 107,00 € more to get FREE shipping!
Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping

Description

Made in Pärnu, Estonia

Kauni knitwear is made in our own workshop in Pärnu, Estonia – knitted in small batches and finished by hand. Kauni was founded in 1996.

Care

Wool needs little washing – airing is usually enough. When needed, hand wash at 30°C with a wool detergent (no enzymes or bleach) or use the wool cycle at 30°C with a gentle spin (400–500 rpm). Shape while damp, dry flat away from direct sunlight and do not tumble dry. More tips in the size and care guide.

Measurements

Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
1Chest circumference 9498102106110114
BHem circumference 106110114118122126
3Waist circumference 788286909498
4Hip circumference 96100104108112116
5Sleeve width 343638404244
2Sleeve length 363637383940
ATotal length 767880828486

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.