Long wool cardigan with pockets and Tree of Life flower

Price range: 186,00 € through 201,00 €

Product code: T-661 ZZ1·As seen in: Wool Power collection →

This semi-long, A-line wool cardigan is richly adorned with symbolic patterns representing happiness, protection, success, health, and fertility. The design features the Tree of Life flower — a timeless symbol of vitality, balance, and good fortune — alongside motifs of growth, love, and prosperity.
The upper part of the cardigan is decorated with intricate knitted symbols, while the lower, gently flared part is knitted crosswise. The use of effect yarn creates a beautiful play of colors in vertical stripes, adding elegance and movement to the design.

The cardigan features a round neckline finished with a soft double rolled edge, a fine narrow knitted band at the hem, and sleeves trimmed with a neat double scalloped edge. It closes at the front with a zipper bordered by a delicate band in the main color. Rounded, sewn-on pockets complete the practical yet stylish look.
Designed to fit beautifully across a range of sizes, including plus sizes.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping
Measurements
Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
1Chest circumference 9498102106110114
BHem circumference 106110114118122126
3Waist circumference 788286909498
4Hip circumference 96100104108112116
5Sleeve width 343638404244
2Sleeve length 777778798080
ATotal length 868890929496

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.