Short wool cardigan with a floral pattern

Price range: 132,00 € through 147,00 €

Product code: T-600 EME·As seen in: Nature Magic collection →

Short wool women’s cardigan with a round neckline, featuring a picturesque floral pattern and a zipper. The sleeves have various floral patterns. The pattern on the back and the right sleeve are knitted with the same design. The neckline has a double rolled hem, and the cuffs and bottom hem have a neat double-edged zigzag edge. Harmony of nature and craftsmanship.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Add 300,00 € more to get FREE shipping!
Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping

Description

100% PURE and NATURAL WOOL, that is a skinfriendly, temperature regulating, breathable and sustainable material. Mulesing free.

The product has been prewashed, making the product even warmer and more durable.
Designed and manufactured in Estonia.

Made in Pärnu, Estonia

Kauni knitwear is made in our own workshop in Pärnu, Estonia – knitted in small batches and finished by hand. Kauni was founded in 1996.

Care

Wool needs little washing – airing is usually enough. When needed, hand wash at 30°C with a wool detergent (no enzymes or bleach) or use the wool cycle at 30°C with a gentle spin (400–500 rpm). Shape while damp, dry flat away from direct sunlight and do not tumble dry. More tips in the size and care guide.

Measurements

Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
1Chest circumference 9498102106110114
BHem circumference 96100104108112116
3Waist circumference 788286909498
4Hip circumference 96100104108112116
5Sleeve width 343638404244
2Sleeve length 777778798080
ATotal length 565860626466

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.