Cardigan-dress with pockets

Price range: 207,00 € through 222,00 €

Product code: T-648 HH5·As seen in: Wool Power collection →

Wool round-neck A-line midi dress cardigan with pockets and a zipper. Symbols representing growth and fertility on the left sleeve and a row of triangle patterns creating success and wealth are the only knitted parts in the solid-coloured cardigan. The back is adorned with a magical three-legged symbol. The flared lower part gives the cardigan a dress-like appearance. The cardigan is decorated with cord pleats, and the top edge of the sewn-on pockets has a rolled hem. The neckline has a double rolled hem, and the cuffs and bottom edge have a robust hem with a chained edge. Nordic design and wool power – health, confidence and success..

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Enter Custom Size Details
Made to order — production time approximately 4–6 weeks · Worldwide shipping
Description

100% PURE and NATURAL WOOL, that is a skinfriendly, temperature regulating, breathable and sustainable material. Mulesing free.

The product has been prewashed, making the product even warmer and more durable.
Designed and manufactured in Estonia.

Measurements
Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
1Chest circumference 9498102106110114
3Waist circumference 788286909498
4Hip circumference 96100104108112116
5Sleeve width 343638404244
2Sleeve length 777778798080
ATotal length 818385878991

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.