Wool leggings with a zigzag pattern – Cold Beige

Price range: 83,00 € through 98,00 €

Product code: B-03 EI·As seen in: Nature Magic collection →

Wool women’s leggings with an elastic waistband and a zigzag pattern. A background with a smooth colour transition, into which a zigzag pattern is knitted, gives the leggings an interesting shade variation. The leggings’ cuffs have a zigzag double hem. Embrace the magic of nature with every wear.

Price includes EU VAT — automatically removed at checkout for non-EU orders.

Add 300,00 € more to get FREE shipping!
Enter Custom Size Details
Google Pay, Apple Pay, Mastercard, VisaPayPal
Made to order — production time 2–6 weeks depending on the design · Worldwide shipping

Description

100% PURE and NATURAL WOOL, that is a skinfriendly, temperature regulating, breathable and sustainable material. Mulesing free.

The product has been prewashed, making the product even warmer and more durable.
Designed and manufactured in Estonia.

Made in Pärnu, Estonia

Kauni knitwear is made in our own workshop in Pärnu, Estonia – knitted in small batches and finished by hand. Kauni was founded in 1996.

Care

Wool needs little washing – airing is usually enough. When needed, hand wash at 30°C with a wool detergent (no enzymes or bleach) or use the wool cycle at 30°C with a gentle spin (400–500 rpm). Shape while damp, dry flat away from direct sunlight and do not tumble dry. More tips in the size and care guide.

Tags: , , , , , ,

Measurements

Measurement diagram
Size XSSMLXLXXL
6Outer leg length 102104104104106106
3Waist circumference 606270788692
4Hip circumference 6674829098106
7Inner leg length 767676767676
8Thigh circumference 444852566064
9Ankle circumference 242526272829

All measurements are in centimetres. The number in the table shows where each measurement is taken on the drawing.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wool leggings with a zigzag pattern – Cold Beige”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *